Join our Email list:

2010 General Election

Completed Candidate Questionnaires

click on the PDF icon to read or download the questionnaire


Cohen, Scott Lee   Moore, Gregg
Quinn, Pat   Walls, Doc
Whitney, Rich      

United States Senate

Boyd, Willie   Dabney, Corey
Giannoulias, Alexi   Horton, Santiago
Jones, LeAlan   Labno, Mike

President Cook County Board

Preckwinkle, Toni   Tresser, Tom

Attorney General

Black, David   Madigan, Lisa


Kelly, Robin   Pauly, James
Summers, Scott      
Secretary of State
White, Jesse      


Fox, Julie   Miller, David
Cook County Assessor
Berrios, Joseph   Claypool, Forrest
Grota, Robert   Strobeck-Eckersall, Sharon
Cook County Clerk
Orr, David      

Cook County Treasurer

Pappas, Maria      

Cook County Sheriff

Dart, Tom      

Metropolitan Water Reclamation District Commissioner

Ailey, Jack   Bopp, Nadine
Chialdikas, Paul   Horton, Diana
McGowan, Barbara   Spyropoulos, Mariyana
Tillman, Jimmy      
2nd District        
Williams, Anthony      
3rd District        
Schmidt, Laurel Lambert      
4th District        
Burns, Robert      
5th District        
Quigley, Michael   Reichel, Matt
7th District        
Davis, Danny      
10th District        
Seals, Daniel      
12th District        
Jennings, Rodger      
14th District        
Kairis, Daniel      
15th District        
Gill, David      
18th District        
Hirner, DK   Schafer, Sheldon

Illinois Senate

7th District        
Steans, Heather      

Illinois House of Representatives

11th District        
Tucker,Scott   Williams, Ann M.
12th District        
Feigenholtz, Sara      
18th District        
Funk, Steve   Gabel, Robyn
39th District        
Berrios, Maria 'Toni'   Karpen, Jeremy
47th District        
Speta, Jim      
50th District        
Hatcher, Kay      
55th District        
Brownfield, Gregory C.      
57th District        
Nekritz, Elaine      
58th District        
May, Karen      
65th District        
Gruen, Wendy   Mulligan, Rosemary
74th District        
Double, Elizabeth      
79th District        
Been, Nick   Oschenfeld, George

Cook County Board Commissioners

5th District        
Shabo, Miriam      
9th District        
Silvestri, Peter      
12th District        
Fritchey, John      
13th District        
Suffredin, Larry      
14th District        
Jenkins, Jennifer Bishop      
16th District        
Pericia, Tony   Reyes, Alejandro

Cook County Board of Review

1st District        
Houlihan, Brendan      


Your Home For Good Government Since 1944
Contact Us!
1325 S. Wabash, Suite 105
Chicago, IL  60605
Voice: 312-939-5105
Fax: 312-939-3315